warder, Zendaya and Schitt’s are the and historical creators of the 2020 Emmy Awards. The last one became the biggest winner of the night and won 7 awards. These include the best comedy series, and all four performance departments of Eugene Levy, Catherine O’Hara, Dan Levy and Annie Murphy. Dan Levy also won the writing and director . Zendaya became the youngest actress ever and won the best actress in a TV series, and warder It is the first comic house to win the highest award (best limited edition).

That night, HBO won a clear victory with 11 Emmy Awards, while Netflix only won 2. Add these to the five nights of the 2020 Emmys for Creative Arts that took in the past week (this is a technical matter), and there are 30 nights in total for HBO and Netflix. The 2020 Emmy Awards is the world’s largest streaming , setting a record of 160 nominations (the most ever), but ultimately did not win the most. If you make the same total for the show, warder He is the leader of 11 Emmy Awards, 4 of which were awarded on Sunday.

2020 Emmy Award Winners-Full List

Excellent drama

Successor-winner
Better call Saul
Crown
Maid’s story
Kill eve
Mandalorian
Ozark
Stranger

Excellent comedy series

Hit Creek-Champion
Curb your enthusiasm
It’s dead for me
Good place
unsafe
Kominsky Method
Mrs. Meisel
What are we doing in the shadows

Excellent limited series

warder -champion
fires can be seen everywhere
Lady America
unbelievable
Unorthodox

Outstanding Variety Show Series

John Oliver Tonight Week-Winner
Trevor Noah’s daily show
Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel !
The late show of Stephen Colbert

READ  Netflix announces a June release date, and the premiere of the movie "Anurag Kashyap" is killed: Paisa Bolta Hai

Excellent competition

RuPaul’s drag race-champion
Masked singer
nailed it!
Top chef
sound

Outstanding Actor in Drama Series

Jeremy Strong, heir-winner
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Sterling K. Brown, this is us
Steve Carell, “Morning Show”
Brian Cox, successor
Billy Potter, pose

Outstanding Actress in Drama Series

Zendaya, happiness-champion
Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show”
Olivia Colman, “The Crown”
Jodie Comer, “Kill Eve”
Laura Linney, Ozark
Sandra Oh, kill Eve

Best Actor in a Comedy

Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek-winner
Anthony Anderson (Black Andish)
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, great place
Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”
Rami Yusuf Lamy

Best Actress in a Comedy

Caitlin O’Hara (Schather’s Creek)-winner
Christina Applegate, “Dead on Me”
Rachel Brosnahan
Linda Cardellini, “Dead on Me”
Issa Rae, insecurities
Tracee Ellis Ross, black

Outstanding actor in a limited series or

Mark Ruffalo, I know this is true-champion
Jeremy Irons (Jeremy Irons), warder
Hugh Jackman, bad education
Paul Mescal, ordinary person
Jeremy Pope, Hollywood

Outstanding heroine in a limited series or movie

Regina King warder -champion
Cate Blanchett, American Lady
Unorthodox Shira Haas
Homemade Octavia Spencer
Carey Washington, everywhere

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Billy Crudup, morning performance-winner
Giancarlo Esposito, better call Saul
Bradley Whitford, “The Maid’s Tale”
Mark Duplass, “Morning Show”
Nicholas Braun, successor
Kieran Culkin, successor
Matthew Macfadyen, inherited
Jeffrey Wright, Western world

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Garner (Osark), winner
Laura Dern, the big lie
Meryl Streep, Big Lie
Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”
Samira Wiley, “The Maid’s Tale”
Fiona Shaw, “Kill Eve”
Sarah Snook (Sarah Snook), inherited
Tandy Newton Western world

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek), winner
Brooklyn at 9:9, Andre Brook
William Jackson Harper, great place
Alan Arkin, “The Kominsky Method”
The Sterling K. Brown (The Sterling K. Brown)
Tony Shalhoub, “Mrs. Marcel”
Mahershala Ali, Lamy
Kenan Thompson, “Saturday Night Live”

READ  Studebaker Avanti: history, photos, analysis, etc.

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Anne Murphy, Chitt’s Creek-winner
Betty Gilpin
D’Arcy Carden, great place
Yvonne Orji, unsafe
Alex Borstein
Marin Hinkle
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
Cecily Strong, live on Saturday night

Outstanding supporting actor in a limited series or movie

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, warder -champion
Dylan McDermott (Dylan McDermott), Hollywood
Jim Parsons, Hollywood
Tituss Burgess, the indestructible Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy and the priest
Jovan Adepo, warder
Louis Gossett Jr. (Louis Gossett Jr.), warder

Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or film

Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America-winner
Hollywood Holland Taylor
Margo Martindale, American Lady
Tracy Ullman, Mrs. America
Toni Collette, incredible
Gene Smart, warder

Excellent director of drama series

Andrij Parekh succeeds-winner
Benjamin Caron, “The Crown”
Jessica Hobbs, “The Crown”
Leslie Linka Glatt, Homeland
Mimi Leder, “Morning Show”
Ozark (Ozark) Alik Sakharov (Alik Sakharov)
Ben Semanov (Ozark)
Mark Mylod, inherited

Excellent director of comedy series

Andrew Cividino and Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek-winner
Matt Shakman, great
Amy Sherman-Palladino (Amy Sherman-Palladino), the wonderful Mrs. Messer
Daniel Palladino, “The Wonderful Madame Messer”
Gail Mancuso, modern family
Rami Yusuf Lamy
James Burrows, Will and Grace

Outstanding director of limited series, film or drama special program

Maria Schrader, unorthodox-winner
Lynn Shelton, “Everywhere”
Lenny Abrahamson, “Normal People”
Nicole Kassell, warder
Steph Green warder
Stephen Williams warder

Excellent Drama Works

Jesse Armstrong succeeds-winner
Thomas Schnauz (Thomas Schnauz)
Gordon Smith
Peter Morgan, “The Crown”
Chris Mundy (Ozark)
Ozark (Ozark) John Shiban (John Shiban)
Ozark (Ozark) Miki Johnson

Excellent comedy works

Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek), winner
Michael Schur, great place
Tony McNamara, great
David West Read, Schitt’s Creek
Sam Johnson and Chris Marshall
Paul Simms, what we do in the shadows
Stefani Robinson, “What We Do in the Shadows”

READ  How to check Aadhaar authentication history

Excellent writing of limited series, movie or drama special

Damon Lindelof and Cord Jefferson, warder -champion
Tanya Barfield, American wife
Sally Rooney and Alice Birch, ordinary people
Susannah Grant, Michael Chabon and Ayelet Waldman, incredible
The unorthodox Anna Winger (Anna Winger)